7228 W 29th Ln Hialeah, FL 33018
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,181
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7228 W 29th Ln, Hialeah, FL 33018 and is currently estimated at $525,663, approximately $445 per square foot. 7228 W 29th Ln is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Ernest R. Graham K-8 Academy, Hialeah Gardens Middle School, and Hialeah Gardens Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,547 | $127,618 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,489 | $124,022 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,489 | $120,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $116,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,399 | $113,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $111,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,330 | $109,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $107,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $105,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $103,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $102,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,245 | $101,478 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map