Estimated Value: $740,000 - $1,004,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,846
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7229 Anaca Point Rd, Ogden, NC 28411 and is currently estimated at $885,214, approximately $311 per square foot. 7229 Anaca Point Rd is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Ogden Elementary School, M.C.S. Noble Middle School, and Emsley A. Laney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Ccae Llc
Bought by
Thompson Carl and Thompson Candace
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2012
Sold by
Thompson Carl and Thompson Candace
Bought by
Ccae Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Erbe Darrell
Bought by
Thompson Carl and Thompson Candace
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Thompson Carl and Thompson Candace
Bought by
Erbe Darrel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Carl | -- | None Available | |
| Ccae Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Carl | -- | None Available | |
| Erbe Darrel | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Erbe Darrel | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,864 | $756,800 | $75,200 | $681,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $61,800 | $61,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $338 | $61,800 | $61,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $338 | $61,800 | $61,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $744 | $117,700 | $117,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $744 | $117,700 | $117,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $744 | $117,700 | $117,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $762 | $117,700 | $117,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $672 | $97,000 | $97,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,135 | $176,300 | $176,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $176,300 | $176,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map