Estimated Value: $72,498 - $356,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 4th St, Eynon, PA 18403 and is currently estimated at $257,125, approximately $214 per square foot. 723 4th St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Valley View Intermediate School, Valley View Middle School, and Valley View High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $31,875 | $213,700 | $64,050 | $149,650 |
| 2025 | $4,116 | $16,000 | $1,600 | $14,400 |
| 2024 | $3,531 | $16,000 | $1,600 | $14,400 |
| 2023 | $3,531 | $16,000 | $1,600 | $14,400 |
| 2022 | $3,421 | $16,000 | $1,600 | $14,400 |
| 2021 | $3,413 | $16,000 | $1,600 | $14,400 |
| 2020 | $3,349 | $16,000 | $1,600 | $14,400 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $16,000 | $1,600 | $14,400 |
| 2018 | $3,050 | $16,000 | $1,600 | $14,400 |
| 2017 | $3,034 | $16,000 | $1,600 | $14,400 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $16,000 | $1,600 | $14,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,000 | $1,600 | $14,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,000 | $1,600 | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map