723 6th Ave River Edge, NJ 07661
Estimated Value: $798,000 - $1,064,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,735
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 6th Ave, River Edge, NJ 07661 and is currently estimated at $925,300, approximately $533 per square foot. 723 6th Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, River Dell Middle School, and River Dell Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Vakilzadeh Anthony and Vakilzadeh Francesca
Bought by
Kelly Michael T and Kelly Jacqueline M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,775
Interest Rate
8.09%
Estimated Equity
$902,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Vakilzadeh Mohammad R
Bought by
Ziemkiewicz Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Michael T | $245,900 | -- | |
| Ziemkiewicz Richard | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Michael T | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,650 | $649,900 | $375,000 | $274,900 |
| 2024 | $15,259 | $394,700 | $236,600 | $158,100 |
| 2023 | $14,604 | $394,700 | $236,600 | $158,100 |
| 2022 | $14,604 | $394,700 | $236,600 | $158,100 |
| 2021 | $14,316 | $394,700 | $236,600 | $158,100 |
| 2020 | $14,091 | $394,700 | $236,600 | $158,100 |
| 2019 | $13,688 | $394,700 | $236,600 | $158,100 |
| 2018 | $13,400 | $394,700 | $236,600 | $158,100 |
| 2017 | $13,270 | $394,700 | $236,600 | $158,100 |
| 2016 | $12,970 | $394,700 | $236,600 | $158,100 |
| 2015 | $12,698 | $394,700 | $236,600 | $158,100 |
| 2014 | $12,721 | $394,700 | $236,600 | $158,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map