J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jenni Dace
Judy Powell Realty
(815) 716-7675
97 in this area
322 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $224,000
Brick family home with all the Bells & Whistles. 3-4 bedrooms and 2-1/2 baths. Main floor family room with new gas log fireplace. Master bedroom has it's own bath. Finished basement with new flooring, family room, 4th bedroom with 1/2 bath, laundry and bonus room. 30' ft above ground pool with heating blanket, new winter cover, new filter and deck. Fenced backyard. Newer cement driveway and sidewalk.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Judy Powell Realty License #471010072 Listed on: 10/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menez Daniel E | $190,000 | First American Title | |
| Allen David T | $95,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allen David T | $76,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Sold | $190,000 | -2.6% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Price Changed | $195,000 | -2.3% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Price Changed | $199,500 | -4.5% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | For Sale | $208,900 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,474 | $46,790 | $7,111 | $39,679 |
| 2023 | $4,167 | $43,152 | $6,558 | $36,594 |
| 2022 | $3,664 | $37,686 | $6,183 | $31,503 |
| 2021 | $3,486 | $35,654 | $5,850 | $29,804 |
| 2020 | $3,477 | $35,044 | $5,750 | $29,294 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $33,790 | $5,544 | $28,246 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $33,036 | $5,420 | $27,616 |
| 2017 | $2,454 | $32,416 | $5,318 | $27,098 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $31,871 | $5,229 | $26,642 |
| 2015 | $1,752 | $33,478 | $5,493 | $27,985 |
| 2014 | $1,792 | $32,584 | $5,346 | $27,238 |
| 2013 | $1,752 | $33,478 | $5,493 | $27,985 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jenni Dace
Judy Powell Realty
(815) 716-7675
97 in this area
322 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lee Bardier
Bardier & Ramirez Real Estate
(815) 716-3604
53 in this area
241 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12499130
APN: 1128381012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.