723 Aspen Ave Bismarck, ND 58503
Country West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,468 - $561,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,657
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Aspen Ave, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $521,617, approximately $142 per square foot. 723 Aspen Ave is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,317 | $186,700 | $43,000 | $143,700 |
| 2024 | $2,729 | $182,100 | $38,000 | $144,100 |
| 2023 | $3,207 | $182,100 | $38,000 | $144,100 |
| 2022 | $3,006 | $167,050 | $38,000 | $129,050 |
| 2021 | $3,402 | $148,750 | $36,000 | $112,750 |
| 2020 | $3,924 | $146,200 | $36,000 | $110,200 |
| 2019 | $4,950 | $198,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,613 | $198,350 | $36,000 | $162,350 |
| 2017 | $3,754 | $198,350 | $36,000 | $162,350 |
| 2016 | $3,754 | $198,350 | $27,000 | $171,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map