$275,000

723 Becky St Willard, MO 65781

Estimated payment $1,638/month

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,463 Sq Ft
$188 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Open House TODAY, Thursday, May 21st from 5pm to 7pm! Fantastic 2026 remodeled four bedroom home in Willard Schools in Deer Field Subdivision! The exterior offers backyard privacy with over 5+ acres of HOA owned greenspace behind the home. Additionally the exterior features a new roof, new landscaping, a semi-cul-de-sac location, a covered front porch, a walk-in & lighted crawl space with a built-in concrete-encased storm shelter, and great curb appeal. The interior looks amazing: new trim, new doors, new light fixtures, new stools, new paint, professionally refinished hardwoods, new luxury vinyl plank flooring, new carpet, and filled with warm colors. The open-concept living room features hardwood floors, raised ceilings, and is centrally located that complements the split floor plan. The kitchen is inviting, featuring new granite countertops, a good-sized island, a new stainless sink overlooking the backyard, professionally painted cabinets with new pulls, new black & stainless appliances, and a pantry closet. The master bedroom provides privacy from the other 3 bedrooms. It features new tile & carpet, new paint, new trim & doors, two walk-in closets, a double vanity, new toilet, new fixtures, and is a good size. It shows very well!

Listing Agent

Evan DeShong

Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2002022133 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Keller Williams

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,996

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $6 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,463 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Home Security

  • Hurricane or Storm Shutters
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Deer Field Subdivision
  • On-Site Maintenance

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0831300163

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,996

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

HOA Fees

$6 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Home Association Info H O A Dues: 75.00
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Attribution Contact: klrw369@kw.com
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Deer Field
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1463.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, 1 Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1463.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Flooring Luxury Vinyl: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Dishwasher, Free Standing Stove: Electric
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Smoke Detector(s), W/D Hookup, Walk-In Shower, Kitchen Island
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Electric: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storm Shelter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Covered
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick4: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaping: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storm Shelter2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: HOA
  • Home Association Info:HOA Dues Period: Yearly
  • Association Includes:Common Area Maintenance: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Willard

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaping
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14374.8
  • Parcel #: 0831300163

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1996.44

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,996 $33,120 $5,700 $27,420
2024 $1,736 $28,030 $4,370 $23,660
2023 $1,731 $28,030 $4,370 $23,660
2022 $1,468 $24,170 $4,370 $19,800
2021 $1,466 $24,170 $4,370 $19,800
2020 $1,492 $24,170 $4,370 $19,800
2019 $1,484 $24,170 $4,370 $19,800
2018 $1,458 $23,390 $4,370 $19,020
2017 $1,448 $23,390 $4,370 $19,020
2016 $1,444 $5,890 $4,370 $1,520
2015 $267 $5,890 $4,370 $1,520
2014 $270 $4,370 $4,370 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $275,000 +111.7% $188 / Sq Ft
07/31/2015 07/31/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/27/2015 05/27/15 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2014 07/11/14 For Sale $129,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Wolters Kluwer Financial Servi
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $174,900 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60324306

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 08-31-300-163

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.