P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Peggy Wiles
Holliday Realtors
(706) 845-4521
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $521,000
PROPERTY SOLD AS IS, 2 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE, WALL TO WALL CARPET, UNFINISHED BASEMENT, PATIO, INGROUND POOL, PROOF OF FUNDS OR PREQUAL LETTER WITH
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devane James Thomas | $399,000 | -- | |
| Broderick Thomas Ogrady | $147,500 | -- | |
| -- | $229,800 | -- | |
| -- | $229,800 | -- | |
| Daubs James F | $224,000 | -- | |
| Paul E Reid | $127,200 | -- | |
| Langston Robert B | -- | -- | |
| Holliday | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devane James Thomas | $379,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Broderick Thomas Ogrady | $154,996 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2012 04/16/12 | Sold | $147,500 | 0.0% | $38 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2012 03/17/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2012 02/10/12 | For Sale | $147,500 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,097 | $186,880 | $18,000 | $168,880 |
| 2024 | $4,474 | $164,040 | $18,000 | $146,040 |
| 2023 | $4,318 | $158,320 | $18,000 | $140,320 |
| 2022 | $3,801 | $136,204 | $16,800 | $119,404 |
| 2021 | $2,482 | $82,280 | $16,800 | $65,480 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $82,280 | $16,800 | $65,480 |
| 2019 | $2,585 | $85,720 | $16,800 | $68,920 |
| 2018 | $2,326 | $77,120 | $16,800 | $60,320 |
| 2017 | $0 | $75,720 | $16,800 | $58,920 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $75,593 | $16,800 | $58,793 |
| 2015 | $2,284 | $75,593 | $16,800 | $58,793 |
| 2014 | $1,964 | $64,900 | $16,800 | $48,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,570 | $16,800 | $82,770 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Peggy Wiles
Holliday Realtors
(706) 845-4521
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Ben Yates
Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown
(706) 333-1122
265 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 03186248
APN: 061-1B-003-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.