723 Castlegate Rd Charleston, WV 25303
South Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $141,788
2
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Castlegate Rd, Charleston, WV 25303 and is currently estimated at $139,197, approximately $148 per square foot. 723 Castlegate Rd is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Weberwood Elementary School, John Adams Middle School, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Sold by
Click Jamie
Bought by
Hackman Lynda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,268
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$128,929
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackman Lynda | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hackman Lynda | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960 | $59,640 | $7,680 | $51,960 |
| 2024 | $960 | $60,300 | $7,680 | $52,620 |
| 2023 | $953 | $59,220 | $7,680 | $51,540 |
| 2022 | $953 | $59,220 | $7,680 | $51,540 |
| 2021 | $961 | $59,940 | $7,680 | $52,260 |
| 2020 | $952 | $59,940 | $7,680 | $52,260 |
| 2019 | $958 | $60,660 | $7,680 | $52,980 |
| 2018 | $866 | $60,660 | $7,680 | $52,980 |
| 2017 | $788 | $55,500 | $7,680 | $47,820 |
| 2016 | $783 | $55,500 | $7,680 | $47,820 |
| 2015 | $785 | $56,100 | $7,680 | $48,420 |
| 2014 | $762 | $55,440 | $7,680 | $47,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map