Seller's Agent in 2023
Mari Trosclair
Fathom Realty NC, LLC
(919) 619-2236
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $632,885
Vacation at home! This ideally located home tucked into an established neighborhood sports an in-ground pool, pool house, fenced yard and deck; all perfect for entertaining friends & family. Inside is a flexible floor plan, newer roof, hvac and water heater, an updated kitchen, and workshop area. No HOA!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fathom Realty NC, LLC License #202975 Listed on: 05/18/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Jason | $570,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mollenkopf Scott | $525,000 | Wootton Lance A |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Jason | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mollenkopf Scott | $275,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Off Market | $570,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Off Market | $525,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2023 06/23/23 | Sold | $570,000 | +2.7% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2023 05/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2023 05/17/23 | For Sale | $555,000 | +5.7% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2022 03/14/22 | Sold | $525,000 | -- | $207 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/16/2022 02/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,113 | $616,634 | $171,000 | $445,634 |
| 2024 | $4,136 | $296,499 | $68,400 | $228,099 |
| 2023 | $3,884 | $296,499 | $68,400 | $228,099 |
| 2022 | $3,795 | $296,499 | $68,400 | $228,099 |
| 2021 | $3,777 | $296,499 | $68,400 | $228,099 |
| 2020 | $3,688 | $296,499 | $68,400 | $228,099 |
| 2019 | $3,688 | $296,499 | $68,400 | $228,099 |
| 2018 | $3,472 | $255,953 | $45,600 | $210,353 |
| 2017 | $3,446 | $255,953 | $45,600 | $210,353 |
| 2016 | $3,330 | $255,953 | $45,600 | $210,353 |
| 2015 | $3,016 | $217,900 | $45,341 | $172,559 |
| 2014 | $3,016 | $217,900 | $45,341 | $172,559 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mari Trosclair
Fathom Realty NC, LLC
(919) 619-2236
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jon Parker
Jon Parker Real Estate
(919) 880-9450
4 in this area
38 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Warren Hall
Choice Residential Real Estate
(919) 215-5000
2 in this area
188 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2511154
APN: 179190
Ask me questions while you tour the home.