Estimated Value: $299,000 - $343,770
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 D St, Vader, WA 98593 and is currently estimated at $326,943, approximately $278 per square foot. 723 D St is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including Castle Rock Elementary School, Castle Rock Middle School, and Castle Rock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
Robins Geneva and Dobbins Geneva
Bought by
Elms Trent E and Elms Sara S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,008
Outstanding Balance
$38,140
Interest Rate
2.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,803
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elms Trent E | $92,639 | Lewis County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elms Trent E | $88,008 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,350 | $308,300 | $66,400 | $241,900 |
| 2024 | $2,350 | $301,100 | $59,200 | $241,900 |
| 2023 | $2,059 | $290,300 | $48,400 | $241,900 |
| 2022 | $1,677 | $202,400 | $38,000 | $164,400 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $202,400 | $38,000 | $164,400 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $169,000 | $33,300 | $135,700 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $118,200 | $26,000 | $92,200 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $108,100 | $23,600 | $84,500 |
| 2017 | $984 | $96,900 | $23,600 | $73,300 |
| 2016 | $112 | $90,200 | $23,600 | $66,600 |
| 2015 | $133 | $81,000 | $20,500 | $60,500 |
| 2013 | $133 | $77,900 | $33,200 | $44,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map