723 Davis Dr Irving, TX 75061
Bear Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,105 - $356,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,672
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Davis Dr, Irving, TX 75061 and is currently estimated at $296,526, approximately $177 per square foot. 723 Davis Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Lady Bird Johnson Middle School, and Irving High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
Sold by
Sweat Elmer N
Bought by
Sweat Barbara D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Sold by
Sweat Elmer N and Sweat James Earl
Bought by
Sweat Elmer N and Sweat Family Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1996
Sold by
Sweat Elmer N and Sweat James Earl
Bought by
Sweat Elmer N and Sweat Family Irrevocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweat Barbara D | -- | -- | |
| Sweat Elmer N | -- | -- | |
| Sweat Elmer N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,638 | $201,110 | $103,060 | $98,050 |
| 2024 | $3,638 | $170,160 | $57,970 | $112,190 |
| 2023 | $3,680 | $170,160 | $57,970 | $112,190 |
| 2022 | $3,924 | $170,160 | $57,970 | $112,190 |
| 2021 | $2,626 | $108,570 | $32,210 | $76,360 |
| 2020 | $2,724 | $108,570 | $32,210 | $76,360 |
| 2019 | $2,879 | $108,570 | $32,210 | $76,360 |
| 2018 | $2,912 | $108,570 | $32,210 | $76,360 |
| 2017 | $2,404 | $89,230 | $25,760 | $63,470 |
| 2016 | $943 | $89,230 | $25,760 | $63,470 |
| 2015 | $999 | $89,230 | $25,760 | $63,470 |
| 2014 | $999 | $79,520 | $20,000 | $59,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map