723 Doug St Roxboro, NC 27573
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $291,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Doug St, Roxboro, NC 27573 and is currently estimated at $250,452, approximately $127 per square foot. 723 Doug St is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School, Roxboro Community School, and Roxboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Bought by
Heavens Haven Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heavens Haven Inc | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $252,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $209,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $716 | $209,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $714 | $209,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $209,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $640 | $161,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $648 | $161,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $610 | $161,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $161,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $627 | $161,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $161,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,762 | $0 | $0 |