$150,000
$10K PRICE DROP

723 E 9th St Cordell, OK 73632

Estimated payment $843/month

Total Views 3,641
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,316 Sq Ft
$114 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Barn
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Woodwork
  • Cordell Elementary School Rated A-
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Spacious 3 Bed, 2 Bath home with TWO bonus AREAS situated on a large corner lot in a quiet residential neighborhood. The vinyl-fenced backyard offers plenty of room to enjoy and includes two large outbuildings, a chicken coop, and a large covered porch—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Homeowner currently has pool up and is offering to leave to the new owners for great summertime fun ! This property features numerous upgrades, including a new central heat and air unit, fresh paint throughout, new tile in the kitchen, updated primary bathroom, new ceiling fans, and new electrical outlets. The seller is offering a flooring allowance, as the floors are currently bare and ready for you to choose the color, style, and design that best fits your vision—making this home a perfect opportunity to personalize from the start.

Listing Agent

Michelle Russell

Triple R Real Estate LLC License #158559 Listed on: 01/09/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Allison Russell

Triple R Real Estate LLC License #204309

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $518

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 10,498 Sq Ft Lot
  • Barn

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 145
  • Assessor Parcel Number A170-00-000-145-0-001-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$518

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

10,498 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Co List Office Phone: 580-660-0790
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCTRPP01
  • Directions: Will GPS Locate, From Cordell's Historic Courthouse go EAST to Crider Road and turn NORTH to 9thstreet and go West to 723
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Combo Woodwork
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Barn(s), Patio-Covered, Covered Porch, Outbuildings, Workshop

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10498

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 145

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $514 $6,122 $533 $5,589
2024 $490 $5,830 $533 $5,297
2023 $490 $5,830 $533 $5,297
2022 $498 $5,830 $533 $5,297
2021 $502 $5,830 $533 $5,297
2020 $486 $6,684 $533 $6,151
2019 $509 $6,923 $533 $6,390
2018 $509 $7,044 $533 $6,511
2017 $515 $7,282 $533 $6,749
2016 $543 $7,408 $533 $6,875
2015 $537 $7,320 $533 $6,787
2014 $537 $7,551 $533 $7,018
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Price Changed $150,000 -6.3% $114 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Sale $160,000 +201.9% $122 / Sq Ft
06/01/2020 06/01/20 Sold $53,000 -24.2% $40 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/30/2020 04/30/20 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2020 02/28/20 Price Changed $69,900 -6.7% $53 / Sq Ft
02/14/2020 02/14/20 For Sale $74,900 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $53,000 Atlas Title & Closing Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $55,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $42,400 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1209107

MLSOK

APN: A170-00-000-145-0-001-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.