723 E Macarthur Ave Lewistown, IL 61542
Estimated Value: $64,907 - $153,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,055
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 723 E Macarthur Ave, Lewistown, IL 61542 and is currently estimated at $105,227. 723 E Macarthur Ave is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Lewistown Elementary School, and Lewistown Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
Spangler Ellen J Trust
Bought by
Edsall Anita M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edsall Anita M | $50,000 | Terrill Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $871 | $21,740 | $1,210 | $20,530 |
| 2023 | $871 | $20,810 | $1,160 | $19,650 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $20,810 | $1,160 | $19,650 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $18,390 | $1,160 | $17,230 |
| 2020 | $1,761 | $17,780 | $1,120 | $16,660 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $18,070 | $1,140 | $16,930 |
| 2018 | $1,788 | $17,730 | $1,120 | $16,610 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $17,730 | $1,120 | $16,610 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $17,120 | $1,080 | $16,040 |
| 2015 | $855 | $17,120 | $1,080 | $16,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,680 | $1,050 | $15,630 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,270 | $1,020 | $15,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map