NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,200 Sq Ft
2,412 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Pre War Building
  • 2-minute walk to Kingston Avenue
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Community Garden
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Garden

About This Home

As of January 2023

Beautiful floor-through apartment with original pre-war details and unique modern features. 1st floor of brownstone multifamily house.

South facing
Separate Living room + Dining room
Arched doorways
Large windows in every room including bathroom and kitchen
King size bedroom + Queen size bedroom+ nursery or home office!
Closet in every room
LED lights installed
USB outlets
Recess lighting with dimmers
Built in speakers

Laundry in building
Shared courtyard with grill

1 block from 3 train at Kingston transfer at Atlantic Avenue Barclays for N,Q,R,D,B,4,5 & PATH
Walking distance to Prospect Park, Brooklyn Museum and Botanical Gardens and neighborhood favorites like Daughter, Lula Bagel, Chavellas, Gueros, Centannis and much more.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1931

Lot Details

  • 2,412 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 20.0 x 120.58
  • Garden

Home Design

  • Pre War Building
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • Washer Dryer Allowed

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 12/23/22

Community Details

Overview

  • 4 Units

Year Built

Built in 1931

Lot Details

2,412 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2022-12-23

Listing Details

  • Exposures: East,North,South
  • Property SubType: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Neighborhood: Crown Heights
  • Architectural Style: Prewar
  • Entry Level: 1
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 4

Interior Features

  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer Dryer Allowed, Washer
  • Living Area: 1200.0
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Integer: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Building Garden, Garden

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Common Area

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Area: 2412.0
  • Lot Size Dimensions: 20.0 x 120.58

Building Info

  • New Construction: No
  • Units: 4
  • Total Stories: 4
  • Year Built: 1931

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/16/2023 01/16/23 Rented $3,400 -2.9% --
12/22/2022 12/22/22 For Rent $3,500 -- --
03/13/2018 03/13/18 Rented -- -- --
02/11/2018 02/11/18 Under Contract -- -- --
01/16/2018 01/16/18 For Rent -- -- --
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $16,074 $693,450 $135,000 $558,450
2025 $15,480 $594,450 $135,000 $459,450
2024 $15,480 $532,350 $135,000 $397,350
2023 $14,783 $527,400 $135,000 $392,400
2022 $13,431 $500,850 $135,000 $365,850
2021 $410 $400,500 $135,000 $265,500
2019 $5,887 $423,000 $135,000 $288,000
2018 $11,569 $90,957 $23,223 $67,734
2017 $10,712 $84,220 $25,342 $58,878
2016 $10,054 $77,983 $25,879 $52,104
2015 $6,527 $76,090 $30,115 $45,975
2014 $6,527 $73,269 $32,135 $41,134
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS10820323

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 01264-0068

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.