723 Eberlein Dr Mauston, WI 53948
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $400,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Eberlein Dr, Mauston, WI 53948 and is currently estimated at $351,583. 723 Eberlein Dr is a home located in Juneau County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, Lyndon Station Elementary School, and Grayside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
Sold by
Benson John T
Bought by
Benson Joshua T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Benson Trust Dated October 23 2001
Bought by
Benson John T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Joshua T | $350,000 | Chicago Title Company, Llc | |
| Benson John T | $298,600 | Richards-Bria Law Office |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,837 | $291,600 | $22,700 | $268,900 |
| 2024 | $6,935 | $291,600 | $22,700 | $268,900 |
| 2023 | $6,251 | $291,600 | $22,700 | $268,900 |
| 2022 | $6,193 | $291,600 | $22,700 | $268,900 |
| 2021 | $6,813 | $231,500 | $22,800 | $208,700 |
| 2020 | $6,738 | $231,500 | $22,800 | $208,700 |
| 2019 | $6,636 | $231,500 | $22,800 | $208,700 |
| 2018 | $6,444 | $231,500 | $22,800 | $208,700 |
| 2017 | $6,439 | $231,500 | $22,800 | $208,700 |
| 2016 | $7,048 | $231,500 | $22,800 | $208,700 |
| 2015 | $7,048 | $231,500 | $22,800 | $208,700 |
| 2014 | $6,660 | $231,500 | $22,800 | $208,700 |
| 2013 | $6,956 | $231,500 | $22,800 | $208,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map