Seller's Agent in 2017
Mary Sims
Brokers Realty Group
(330) 502-3011
10 in this area
284 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $124,192 - $140,000
Nice 3 bedroom ranch style home with hardwood floors. Oak kitchen with lots of cabinets and a breakfast bar. Full basement, breezeway and a 2 car garage. third bedroom currently being used as a dining room. Large backyard. Great investment opportunity. Many updates. Wonderful location and Champion Schools. Call today! More photos to follow.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnkey Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Leigh | $69,000 | None Available | |
| James Jesse T | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Barbara Theo Kimmins | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | James Jesse T | $54,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/15/2017 02/15/17 | Sold | $69,000 | 0.0% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2017 02/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2017 02/01/17 | For Sale | $69,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,656 | $30,870 | $6,370 | $24,500 |
| 2024 | $1,656 | $30,870 | $6,370 | $24,500 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $30,870 | $6,370 | $24,500 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $25,480 | $5,390 | $20,090 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $25,480 | $5,390 | $20,090 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $25,480 | $5,390 | $20,090 |
| 2019 | $1,505 | $23,170 | $5,390 | $17,780 |
| 2018 | $1,519 | $23,170 | $5,390 | $17,780 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $23,170 | $5,390 | $17,780 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $21,910 | $5,390 | $16,520 |
| 2015 | $1,399 | $21,910 | $5,390 | $16,520 |
| 2014 | $1,289 | $21,910 | $5,390 | $16,520 |
| 2013 | $1,323 | $22,960 | $5,390 | $17,570 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mary Sims
Brokers Realty Group
(330) 502-3011
10 in this area
284 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3873582
APN: 46-170900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.