723 Ella St Beatrice, NE 68310
Estimated Value: $214,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Ella St, Beatrice, NE 68310 and is currently priced at $214,000, approximately $318 per square foot. 723 Ella St is a home located in Gage County with nearby schools including Beatrice Community Preschool, Beatrice Middle School, and Beatrice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2012
Sold by
Bigley Chet A and Bigley Laura Y
Bought by
Hydo Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,779
Outstanding Balance
$129,329
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Parde Marvin H and Parde Emmalean
Bought by
Bigley Chet A and Bigley Laura Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hydo Properties Llc | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Bigley Chet A | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History