723 Grey Wolfe Dr Lagrange, OH 44050
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Grey Wolfe Dr, Lagrange, OH 44050 and is currently estimated at $242,248, approximately $159 per square foot. 723 Grey Wolfe Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Keystone Elementary School, Keystone Middle School, and Keystone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Knight Leroy and Knight Marjorie G
Bought by
Poe Richard A and Poe Janell E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Outstanding Balance
$80,762
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$161,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Leh Properties Inc
Bought by
Knight Leroy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poe Richard A | $157,500 | Lorain County Title Co Inc | |
| Knight Leroy | $30,000 | Truetitle Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poe Richard A | $149,600 | |
| Closed | Knight Leroy | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,112 | $68,215 | $12,425 | $55,790 |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $53,995 | $12,012 | $41,983 |
| 2022 | $2,940 | $53,995 | $12,012 | $41,983 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $53,995 | $12,012 | $41,983 |
| 2020 | $2,887 | $47,200 | $10,500 | $36,700 |
| 2019 | $2,871 | $47,200 | $10,500 | $36,700 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $47,200 | $10,500 | $36,700 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $42,360 | $7,810 | $34,550 |
| 2016 | $2,530 | $45,040 | $7,810 | $37,230 |
| 2015 | $2,526 | $45,040 | $7,810 | $37,230 |
| 2014 | $1,975 | $40,390 | $7,000 | $33,390 |
| 2013 | $1,913 | $40,390 | $7,000 | $33,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map