723 Harbor View Cir Colonial Beach, VA 22443
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $596,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Harbor View Cir, Colonial Beach, VA 22443 and is currently estimated at $442,086, approximately $169 per square foot. 723 Harbor View Cir is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Montross Middle School and Westmoreland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,520 | $370,600 | $156,000 | $214,600 |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $370,600 | $156,000 | $214,600 |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $370,600 | $156,000 | $214,600 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $370,600 | $156,000 | $214,600 |
| 2021 | $2,417 | $318,000 | $156,000 | $162,000 |
| 2020 | $2,417 | $318,000 | $156,000 | $162,000 |
| 2019 | $2,067 | $318,000 | $156,000 | $162,000 |
| 2018 | $1,940 | $318,000 | $156,000 | $162,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $318,000 | $156,000 | $162,000 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $318,000 | $156,000 | $162,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $330,600 | $156,000 | $174,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $330,600 | $156,000 | $174,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map