723 Laural Ct Unit 7 Sultan, WA 98294
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $528,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Laural Ct Unit 7, Sultan, WA 98294 and is currently estimated at $462,545, approximately $342 per square foot. 723 Laural Ct Unit 7 is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Sultan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
D B Johnson Construction Inc
Bought by
Thongkhanh Chommany and Thongkhanh La
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,450
Outstanding Balance
$39,890
Interest Rate
7.62%
Estimated Equity
$422,655
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thongkhanh Chommany | $144,450 | Evergreen Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thongkhanh Chommany | $144,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,839 | $427,100 | $220,000 | $207,100 |
| 2025 | $3,497 | $429,400 | $205,000 | $224,400 |
| 2024 | $3,497 | $394,800 | $178,000 | $216,800 |
| 2023 | $3,246 | $414,700 | $193,000 | $221,700 |
| 2022 | $2,904 | $318,600 | $141,000 | $177,600 |
| 2020 | $2,647 | $264,100 | $108,000 | $156,100 |
| 2019 | $2,265 | $234,900 | $91,000 | $143,900 |
| 2018 | $2,358 | $197,900 | $63,000 | $134,900 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $170,700 | $45,000 | $125,700 |
| 2016 | $2,200 | $179,000 | $57,000 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $154,800 | $44,000 | $110,800 |
| 2013 | $1,681 | $124,600 | $37,000 | $87,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map