3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Leaf Dr, Flora, IL 62839. 723 Leaf Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Flora Elementary School and Flora High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,472 | $56,211 | $3,000 | $53,211 |
| 2023 | $2,340 | $52,143 | $2,759 | $49,384 |
| 2022 | $2,256 | $48,174 | $2,479 | $45,695 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $36,492 | $2,387 | $34,105 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $27,490 | $2,256 | $25,234 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $27,442 | $2,208 | $25,234 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $26,432 | $2,019 | $24,413 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $24,666 | $1,948 | $22,718 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $23,767 | $1,853 | $21,914 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $23,733 | $1,819 | $21,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map