723 N State St Jackson, MI 49202
Loomis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,386
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 N State St, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $139,995, approximately $101 per square foot. 723 N State St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Armeli Harold M and Armeli Diane
Bought by
Armeli Harold M and Armeli Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armeli Harold M | -- | None Available | |
| Armeli Harold M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,802 | $62,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $46,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,647 | $37,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $33,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |