723 Orchard St Carnegie, PA 15106
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Orchard St, Carnegie, PA 15106 and is currently estimated at $226,403, approximately $157 per square foot. 723 Orchard St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Chartiers Valley Intermediate School, Chartiers Valley Primary School, and Chartiers Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Gibbon Walter and Gibbon Betty Jean
Bought by
Eichner Stephen E and Eichner Cynthia Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eichner Stephen E | $85,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,286 | $99,900 | $16,000 | $83,900 |
| 2024 | $3,286 | $99,900 | $16,000 | $83,900 |
| 2023 | $2,927 | $99,900 | $16,000 | $83,900 |
| 2022 | $2,863 | $99,900 | $16,000 | $83,900 |
| 2021 | $473 | $99,900 | $16,000 | $83,900 |
| 2020 | $2,743 | $99,900 | $16,000 | $83,900 |
| 2019 | $2,695 | $99,900 | $16,000 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $473 | $99,900 | $16,000 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $2,664 | $99,900 | $16,000 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $473 | $99,900 | $16,000 | $83,900 |
| 2015 | $473 | $99,900 | $16,000 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | $2,525 | $99,900 | $16,000 | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map