Estimated Value: $181,000 - $216,472
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Packard St, Tomah, WI 54660 and is currently estimated at $202,118. 723 Packard St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Tomah High School, Queen of the Apostles Grade School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2023
Sold by
Marie A Drescher Revocable Trust Dated
Bought by
Griffin Albert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Drescher Marie and Drescher A
Bought by
Drescher Marie A and The Marie A Drescher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Albert | $170,000 | Attorney Penny J. Precour | |
| Drescher Marie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Drescher Marie A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,988 | $179,500 | $28,000 | $151,500 |
| 2024 | $2,927 | $179,500 | $28,000 | $151,500 |
| 2023 | $2,687 | $134,400 | $29,700 | $104,700 |
| 2022 | $2,517 | $134,400 | $29,700 | $104,700 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $134,400 | $29,700 | $104,700 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $116,600 | $28,600 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $2,433 | $116,600 | $28,600 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $2,407 | $116,600 | $28,600 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $116,600 | $28,600 | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $2,358 | $107,100 | $26,500 | $80,600 |
| 2015 | $2,732 | $107,100 | $26,500 | $80,600 |
| 2014 | $2,406 | $107,100 | $26,500 | $80,600 |
| 2011 | $2,331 | $107,100 | $26,500 | $80,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map