723 Peal Dr Saint Louis, MO 63125
Mehlville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $318,499
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Peal Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63125 and is currently estimated at $306,375, approximately $192 per square foot. 723 Peal Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Forder Elementary School, Margaret Buerkle Middle School, and Mehlville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Koberlein Donald F and Koberlein Mary Jane
Bought by
Koberlein Donald F and Koberlein Mary Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koberlein Donald F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,489 | $57,310 | $17,690 | $39,620 |
| 2024 | $3,489 | $51,470 | $9,730 | $41,740 |
| 2023 | $3,444 | $51,470 | $9,730 | $41,740 |
| 2022 | $3,340 | $46,340 | $9,730 | $36,610 |
| 2021 | $2,787 | $43,570 | $9,730 | $33,840 |
| 2020 | $2,661 | $39,550 | $11,510 | $28,040 |
| 2019 | $2,654 | $39,550 | $11,510 | $28,040 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $33,380 | $6,950 | $26,430 |
| 2017 | $2,478 | $33,380 | $6,950 | $26,430 |
| 2016 | $2,341 | $30,230 | $4,670 | $25,560 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $30,230 | $4,670 | $25,560 |
| 2014 | $2,185 | $29,790 | $4,500 | $25,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map