723 S 2nd Ave Durant, OK 74701
Estimated Value: $40,000 - $110,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 S 2nd Ave, Durant, OK 74701 and is currently estimated at $84,424, approximately $91 per square foot. 723 S 2nd Ave is a home located in Bryan County with nearby schools including REL Early Childhood Center, Durant Middle School, and Durant Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Pruitt Shirley
Bought by
Anderson Sherry and Anderson James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Sherry | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $311 | $4,290 | $1,815 | $2,475 |
| 2024 | $381 | $4,915 | $1,735 | $3,180 |
| 2023 | $381 | $4,772 | $1,630 | $3,142 |
| 2022 | $341 | $4,632 | $1,563 | $3,069 |
| 2021 | $336 | $4,498 | $1,499 | $2,999 |
| 2020 | $323 | $4,367 | $1,436 | $2,931 |
| 2019 | $294 | $4,239 | $1,375 | $2,864 |
| 2018 | $280 | $4,116 | $1,375 | $2,741 |
| 2017 | $306 | $4,430 | $1,983 | $2,447 |