723 Saint Paul St Baltimore, MD 21202
Mount Vernon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,913,993
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Saint Paul St, Baltimore, MD 21202 and is currently estimated at $1,913,993, approximately $179 per square foot. 723 Saint Paul St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including The Historic Samuel Coleridge-Taylor Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pramukh Swami Maharaj Llc | $1,000,000 | -- | |
| Rite Hospitality | $650,000 | -- | |
| Das Malini | $295,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pramukh Swami Maharaj Llc | $800,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,359 | $1,147,000 | $152,000 | $995,000 |
| 2024 | $36,359 | $1,557,967 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $31,423 | $1,337,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $26,378 | $1,117,700 | $152,000 | $965,700 |
| 2021 | $25,578 | $1,083,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $24,779 | $1,049,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $23,866 | $1,016,100 | $152,000 | $864,100 |
| 2018 | $23,666 | $1,002,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $23,352 | $989,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $22,569 | $976,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $22,569 | $968,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $22,569 | $960,600 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 825 N Charles St
- 15 E Branch Ln Unit 22
- 14 E Mount Vernon Place Unit 15 (B4)
- 1001 Saint Paul St Unit 12J
- 1001 Saint Paul St Unit 5H
- 1001 Saint Paul St Unit F4
- 1001 Saint Paul St Unit 12A
- 10 W Madison St
- 928 N Charles St
- 700 Washington Place Unit 2D
- 700 Washington Place Unit 4B
- 700 Washington Place Unit 3B
- 700 Washington Place Unit 1B
- 1007 N Calvert St
- 6 W Mount Vernon Place Unit B1
- 16 W Read St
- 1011 Hunter St Unit E4
- 1011 Hunter St Unit I4
- 1011 Hunter St Unit F4
- 1011 Hunter St Unit F2
- 817 St Paul St
- 817 St Paul St
- 817 Saint Paul St Unit 309
- 817 Saint Paul St Unit 711
- 817 Saint Paul St Unit 502
- 817 Saint Paul St Unit 304
- 817 Saint Paul St Unit 214
- 817 Saint Paul St Unit 210
- 817 Saint Paul St Unit 203
- 817 Saint Paul St Unit 112
- 817 Saint Paul St
- 815 Saint Paul St Unit CONVENIENCE STORE
- 827 Saint Paul St
- 813 Saint Paul St Unit 2A
- 813 Saint Paul St
- 811 Saint Paul St
- 809 Saint Paul St Unit 3A
- 809 Saint Paul St Unit 2A
- 809 Saint Paul St
- 807 Saint Paul St Unit 1A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.