723 Spencer Rd Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Spencer Rd, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $418,103, approximately $251 per square foot. 723 Spencer Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hilton Road Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2024
Sold by
Martens Pietrina
Bought by
Martens Nicholas J and Martens Pietrina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2024
Sold by
Martens Pietrina
Bought by
Martens Pietrina and Martens Nicholas J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Clarke Carl C
Bought by
Aldrich Bradford and Aldrich Michele
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1953
Sold by
Duncan Clara A
Bought by
Clarke Niles A and Clarke Wilma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martens Nicholas J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martens Pietrina | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aldrich Bradford | $245,000 | Select Title Company | |
| Clarke Niles A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |