723 Summer St Eau Claire, WI 54701
Eastside Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $249,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
922
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Summer St, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $228,258, approximately $247 per square foot. 723 Summer St is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Flynn Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,705 | $142,300 | $20,000 | $122,300 |
| 2024 | $2,636 | $142,300 | $20,000 | $122,300 |
| 2023 | $2,397 | $142,300 | $20,000 | $122,300 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $142,300 | $20,000 | $122,300 |
| 2021 | $2,311 | $142,300 | $20,000 | $122,300 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $119,300 | $20,100 | $99,200 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $119,300 | $20,100 | $99,200 |
| 2018 | $2,221 | $119,300 | $20,100 | $99,200 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $94,100 | $17,300 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $2,178 | $94,100 | $17,300 | $76,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,100 | $17,300 | $76,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,100 | $17,300 | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map