NOT LISTED FOR SALE

723 Swan St Dunkirk, NY 14048

Estimated Value: $144,000 - $163,400

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,161 Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 7, 2021

Last sale price $116,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,013 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.35 Acre Lot
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of July 2021

Nice well kept 3 bedroom ranch home. Hardwood floors througout, most windows tilt in for easy cleaning, washer/dryer hookup in the basement and siding painted last year. Detached garage in back yard along with a shed. Concrete driveway. OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY, APRIL 24TH 1-3pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LuAnn Ellis

Listing by Midtown Realty License #40EL1004999 Listed on: 04/22/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

LuAnn Ellis

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,039

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 15,120 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x252

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,161 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 64
  • Assessor Parcel Number 060300-079-018-0004-064-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,039

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1968
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: 7th Street to Swan Street. Dead end portion of Swan.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Living/Dining Room, Pull Down Attic Stairs
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.3471
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Dunkirk

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 060300-079-018-0004-064-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X252
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15120.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3039.0
  • Tax Lot: 64

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2021
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
List Price
$99,000
Sold Price
$116,000
Premium/Discount to List
$17,000
17.17%
Current Estimated Value
$153,350

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$37,350
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.94%
Original Mortgage
$104,980
Outstanding Balance
$93,795
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$59,555

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Rozumalski Eileen
Bought by
Davis Janice

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hopkins Phillip $116,000 None Available
Davis Janice -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hopkins Phillip $104,980
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/07/2021 07/07/21 Sold $116,000 +17.2% $100 / Sq Ft
04/25/2021 04/25/21 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2021 04/22/21 For Sale $99,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,335 $58,000 $4,100 $53,900
2024 $2,335 $58,000 $4,100 $53,900
2023 $2,286 $58,000 $4,100 $53,900
2022 $2,013 $58,000 $4,100 $53,900
2021 $2,017 $58,000 $4,100 $53,900
2020 $824 $58,000 $4,100 $53,900
2019 $806 $58,000 $4,100 $53,900
2018 $806 $58,000 $4,100 $53,900
2017 $783 $58,000 $4,100 $53,900
2016 $753 $58,000 $4,100 $53,900
2015 -- $55,000 $4,100 $50,900
2014 -- $55,000 $4,100 $50,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1331686

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 060300-079-018-0004-064-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.