723 Upton St San Angelo, TX 76903
Fort Concho East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,460
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Upton St, San Angelo, TX 76903 and is currently estimated at $145,567, approximately $99 per square foot. 723 Upton St is a home located in Tom Green County with nearby schools including San Jacinto Elementary School, Lone Star Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1993
Sold by
Hamilton Ed - Deceased
Bought by
Fuller Bruce O Kelly and Fuller Rebecca J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Bruce O Kelly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $419 | $150,820 | $49,820 | $101,000 |
| 2024 | $391 | $139,530 | $49,820 | $89,710 |
| 2023 | $366 | $123,540 | $55,060 | $68,480 |
| 2022 | $1,347 | $71,830 | $13,890 | $57,940 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $55,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $55,260 | $10,690 | $44,570 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $55,260 | $10,690 | $44,570 |
| 2018 | $1,299 | $51,530 | $6,380 | $45,150 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $54,310 | $6,380 | $47,930 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $54,310 | $6,380 | $47,930 |
| 2015 | $314 | $59,150 | $6,380 | $52,770 |
| 2014 | $422 | $43,040 | $6,380 | $36,660 |
| 2013 | $405 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map