723 White Oak Rd Windsor, NC 27983
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $158,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 White Oak Rd, Windsor, NC 27983 and is currently estimated at $105,274, approximately $88 per square foot. 723 White Oak Rd is a home located in Bertie County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Bertie Middle School, and Bertie High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
Tripp Caroline W and Thomas Shane
Bought by
Jones Denise W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Denise W | $4,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $429 | $44,335 | $10,440 | $33,895 |
| 2024 | $429 | $44,335 | $10,440 | $33,895 |
| 2023 | $380 | $43,789 | $9,894 | $33,895 |
| 2022 | $380 | $43,910 | $10,015 | $33,895 |
| 2021 | $380 | $43,910 | $10,015 | $33,895 |
| 2020 | $380 | $43,910 | $10,015 | $33,895 |
| 2019 | $346 | $40,018 | $7,898 | $32,120 |
| 2018 | $332 | $40,018 | $7,898 | $32,120 |
| 2017 | $332 | $40,018 | $7,898 | $32,120 |
| 2016 | $332 | $40,018 | $7,898 | $32,120 |
| 2015 | $307 | $40,018 | $7,898 | $32,120 |
| 2014 | $307 | $40,018 | $7,898 | $32,120 |
| 2013 | $307 | $40,018 | $7,898 | $32,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map