Estimated Value: $302,000 - $326,046
Studio
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Wickham Ridge Rd, Apex, NC 27539 and is currently estimated at $317,512, approximately $238 per square foot. 723 Wickham Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lufkin Road Middle School, Apex Friendship High School, and Pine Springs Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Ashton Raleigh Residential Llc
Bought by
Mcdaniel Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,782
Outstanding Balance
$107,863
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,649
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Mary E | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdaniel Mary E | $152,782 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,901 | $329,941 | $90,000 | $239,941 |
| 2024 | $2,836 | $329,941 | $90,000 | $239,941 |
| 2023 | $2,327 | $210,255 | $50,000 | $160,255 |
| 2022 | $2,185 | $210,255 | $50,000 | $160,255 |
| 2021 | $2,102 | $210,255 | $50,000 | $160,255 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $210,255 | $50,000 | $160,255 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $166,668 | $47,000 | $119,668 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $166,668 | $47,000 | $119,668 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $166,668 | $47,000 | $119,668 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $166,668 | $47,000 | $119,668 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $161,006 | $41,000 | $120,006 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,006 | $41,000 | $120,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map