NOT LISTED FOR SALE

723 Willowind Trail Fort Wayne, IN 46845

Estimated Value: $285,032 - $307,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,687 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2021

Last sale price $230,000 $136 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,787 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Perry Hill Elementary School Rated A-
  • Skylights
  • 3-minute walk to Perry Hill Playground

About This Home

As of May 2021

You won't want to miss this adorable 1687 Sq Ft, 3 Bedroom/2 Full Bathroom home in popular Lake Pine Valley subdivision! Walk into this well maintained, updated home and you will immediately fall in love with the Great Room with its view of the beamed cathedral ceilings and sky lights, vinyl plank flooring and floor to ceiling brick fireplace with gas insert and wooden mantel. Walking into the spacious eat in kitchen, you will be ecstatic over the amount of counter space and custom kitchen cabinets with convenient pullout shelving. Kitchen also features a nice sized pantry and microwave hideaway. Check out the newer sleek looking - smoke gray kitchen appliances that are remaining with the home. Headed to the master bedroom, you will notice the box ceiling, large daylight windows, custom IKEA closet, and private master bathroom. 2nd and 3rd Bedrooms are great size and also offer larger closets. Last but not least, check out the private, beautifully landscaped back yard with nice sized patio. This back yard is ideal for BBQ cookouts, morning cup of coffee or just for a relaxing afternoon or evening! This subdivision offers TONS of amenities such as the popular Pine Valley Golf Course, a subdivision pool, tennis courts, playground and numerous neighborhood activities throughout the year! Minutes away from shopping off of Dupont Rd, Walking trails and the YMCA, restaurants, grocery stores, Parkview Regional Medical Center, Dupont Hospital and in desirable NWAC schools!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kayla Wigent

Remax Integrity Listed on: 04/20/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,659

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 10,799 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 135
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $16 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Cedar
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,687 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-02-27-351-004.000-091

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,659

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

10,799 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$16 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Style: One Story
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Legal Description: LAKE PINE VALLEY ADD LOT 45
  • Parcel Number ID: 02-02-27-351-004.000-091
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Attic Pull Down Stairs, Ceiling-Tray, Ceilings-Vaulted, Countertops-Laminate, Disposal, Dryer Hook Up Gas/Elec, Eat-In Kitchen, Skylight(s)
  • Location: City/Town/Suburb
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1687
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1687
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1687
  • Basement Foundation: Slab
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Living/Great Rm, Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 20x19, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 18x14, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 17x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 15x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 15x12, On Level: Main
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Cedar, Vinyl
  • Outbuilding1: None

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 23x23

• Gas Company: NIPSCO
  • Water Company: Fort Wayne City Utilities
  • Hvac: Ceiling Fan
  • Laundry: Dimensions: Mainx6, On Level: 6

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Restrictions: Yes
  • Association Fees: 190
  • Association Fees Frequency: Annually
  • Common Amenities: Tennis Courts

Schools

  • Elementary School: Perry Hill

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 80 x 135
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 10799
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.25

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1658.76
  • Exemptions: Homestead, Mortgage

MLS Schools

  • High School: Carroll
  • Middle School: Maple Creek
  • School District: Northwest Allen County

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2021
Closed on
May 21, 2021
List Price
$209,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
$21,000
10.05%
Current Estimated Value
$296,258

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$66,258
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.21%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2017
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
John Houser
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$154,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-8.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.64%
Original Mortgage
$150,253
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Brynda John J and Brynda Jan R
Bought by
Busz Jill A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,250
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Leoper Lowell L
Bought by
Brynda John J and Brynda Jan R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,800
Interest Rate
6.97%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hughes Susan J $230,000 North American Title Company
Phillip Weikel Ethan $154,900 --
Weikeel Ethan Phillip $154,900 Riverbend Title Llc
Busz Jill A -- Lawyers Title
Brynda John J -- Three Rivers Title Company I
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Weikeel Ethan Phillip $150,253
Previous Owner Busz Jill A $118,250
Previous Owner Brynda John J $94,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2021 05/21/21 Sold $230,000 +10.0% $136 / Sq Ft
04/22/2021 04/22/21 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2021 04/20/21 For Sale $209,000 +34.9% $124 / Sq Ft
10/18/2017 10/18/17 Sold $154,900 -8.8% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/06/2017 09/06/17 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2017 08/14/17 For Sale $169,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,296 $251,000 $25,400 $225,600
2024 $2,296 $223,400 $25,400 $198,000
2022 $2,323 $224,100 $25,400 $198,700
2021 $1,850 $178,100 $25,400 $152,700
2020 $1,659 $157,900 $25,400 $132,500
2019 $1,578 $151,200 $25,400 $125,800
2018 $1,486 $145,400 $25,400 $120,000
2017 $1,279 $127,400 $25,400 $102,000
2016 $1,222 $121,700 $25,400 $96,300
2014 $1,221 $122,100 $25,400 $96,700
2013 $1,186 $118,600 $25,400 $93,200

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202113298

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 02-02-27-351-004.000-091

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.