7230 Bustleton Ave Philadelphia, PA 19149
Castor Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,270 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7230 Bustleton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149 and is currently estimated at $235,818, approximately $216 per square foot. 7230 Bustleton Ave is a home located in Philadelphia County with nearby schools including Solomon Solis-Cohen School, Castor Gardens Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Man Tong Kin
Bought by
Yeung Rich
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Dawyd Andrew and Dawyd Roxanne
Bought by
Tong Kin Man
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Dawyd Melania
Bought by
Dawyd Andrew and Dawyd Roxanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeung Rich | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Tong Kin Man | $112,000 | -- | |
| Dawyd Andrew | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tong Kin Man | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dawyd Andrew | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,494 | $218,500 | $43,700 | $174,800 |
| 2025 | $2,494 | $218,500 | $43,700 | $174,800 |
| 2024 | $2,494 | $218,500 | $43,700 | $174,800 |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $178,200 | $35,640 | $142,560 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $178,200 | $35,640 | $142,560 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,599 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,200 | $21,950 | $92,250 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,528 | $2,388 | $12,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map