7230 Edington Dr Cincinnati, OH 45249
Highpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $953,656
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7230 Edington Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45249 and is currently estimated at $953,656. 7230 Edington Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Gmk Property Group Llc
Bought by
Dns Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$418,510
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$535,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Edington Harold W and Edington Eleanor J
Bought by
Gmk Property Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Stark Mark B
Bought by
Edington Harold W and Edington Eleanor J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dns Investments Llc | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Gmk Property Group Llc | $110,000 | -- | |
| Edington Harold W | -- | -- | |
| Edington Harold W | -- | -- | |
| Edington Harold W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dns Investments Llc | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,767 | $220,084 | $44,699 | $175,385 |
| 2023 | $16,203 | $220,084 | $44,699 | $175,385 |
| 2022 | $17,000 | $210,001 | $42,501 | $167,500 |
| 2021 | $16,899 | $210,001 | $42,501 | $167,500 |
| 2020 | $16,609 | $210,001 | $42,501 | $167,500 |
| 2019 | $17,049 | $202,111 | $37,611 | $164,500 |
| 2018 | $16,285 | $202,111 | $37,611 | $164,500 |
| 2017 | $15,742 | $202,111 | $37,611 | $164,500 |
| 2016 | $15,104 | $192,277 | $35,207 | $157,070 |
| 2015 | $15,123 | $192,277 | $35,207 | $157,070 |
| 2014 | $15,109 | $192,277 | $35,207 | $157,070 |
| 2013 | $15,568 | $204,551 | $37,454 | $167,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map