Estimated Value: $491,000 - $583,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,703
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7230 Oak Forest Dr, Bryan, TX 77808 and is currently estimated at $523,678, approximately $193 per square foot. 7230 Oak Forest Dr is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Sam Houston Elementary School, Sam Rayburn Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $448,051 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $407,319 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $370,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,382 | $336,627 | $66,360 | $270,267 |
| 2021 | $7,415 | $314,682 | $66,360 | $248,322 |
| 2020 | $7,454 | $310,920 | $66,360 | $244,560 |
| 2019 | $7,196 | $298,170 | $58,630 | $239,540 |
| 2018 | $6,542 | $282,730 | $58,630 | $224,100 |
| 2017 | $5,971 | $267,790 | $58,630 | $209,160 |
| 2016 | $5,428 | $220,220 | $19,290 | $200,930 |
| 2015 | $3,214 | $206,220 | $19,290 | $186,930 |
| 2014 | $3,214 | $212,500 | $19,290 | $193,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map