7231 Kalamath St Denver, CO 80221
Twin Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7231 Kalamath St, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $458,018, approximately $202 per square foot. 7231 Kalamath St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, Westminster High School, and Midtown Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Gates Gerald R R
Bought by
Mckinney Susan H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Mckinney Susan H
Bought by
Lindenthal William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,453
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Gates Gerald R
Bought by
Mckinney Susan H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Gates Gerald R and Gates Elizabeth L
Bought by
Gates Gerald R and Gates Elizabeth Leinz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Gates Elizabeth Leinz
Bought by
The Gerald R & Elizabeth Leinz Gates Tru
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Susan H | $75,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Lindenthal William | $278,500 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Mckinney Susan H | $75,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Gates Gerald R | -- | -- | |
| The Gerald R & Elizabeth Leinz Gates Tru | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lindenthal William | $273,453 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,848 | $33,180 | $6,120 | $27,060 |
| 2024 | $3,848 | $30,510 | $5,630 | $24,880 |
| 2023 | $3,826 | $36,860 | $5,610 | $31,250 |
| 2022 | $3,364 | $27,470 | $5,770 | $21,700 |
| 2021 | $3,431 | $27,470 | $5,770 | $21,700 |
| 2020 | $3,218 | $26,190 | $5,790 | $20,400 |
| 2019 | $3,206 | $26,190 | $5,790 | $20,400 |
| 2018 | $2,583 | $20,860 | $5,620 | $15,240 |
| 2017 | $2,265 | $20,860 | $5,620 | $15,240 |
| 2016 | $2,221 | $19,320 | $2,710 | $16,610 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $12,740 | $2,710 | $10,030 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,760 | $2,230 | $9,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map