7231 Richman Rd Spencer, OH 44275
Estimated Value: $220,890 - $592,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7231 Richman Rd, Spencer, OH 44275 and is currently estimated at $363,223, approximately $206 per square foot. 7231 Richman Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Cloverleaf Elementary School, Cloverleaf Middle School, and Cloverleaf High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,673 | $72,020 | $19,670 | $52,350 |
| 2024 | $1,673 | $57,120 | $13,660 | $43,460 |
| 2023 | $1,737 | $57,120 | $13,660 | $43,460 |
| 2022 | $2,159 | $57,120 | $13,660 | $43,460 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $44,280 | $10,590 | $33,690 |
| 2020 | $1,869 | $44,280 | $10,590 | $33,690 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $44,280 | $10,590 | $33,690 |
| 2018 | $1,731 | $38,950 | $10,020 | $28,930 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $38,950 | $10,020 | $28,930 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $38,950 | $10,020 | $28,930 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $36,750 | $9,460 | $27,290 |
| 2014 | $1,691 | $36,750 | $9,460 | $27,290 |
| 2013 | $1,564 | $36,750 | $9,460 | $27,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map