NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $535,000 - $550,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,926 Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 2, 2025

Last sale price $539,900 $280 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,256 / mo

47 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Heated Spa
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

As of October 2025

GORGEOUS home in the highly sought-after, gated enclave with NEW ROOF & HVACs! This beautifully maintained property boasts exceptional curb appeal & sits on a desirable corner lot. Step inside to a spacious, open-concept living area w/ soaring vaulted ceilings & abundant natural light. The chef inspired kitchen features Shaker cabinetry, a center island w/ seating, GAS range, ample storage, & a formal dining area perfect for gatherings. The spacious primary retreat features an en-suite bath with dual sink vanity, soaking tub, walk-in shower, & private toilet room. Three additional well-appointed bedrooms & two full bathrooms provide plenty of space for family/guests. Enjoy the low-maintenance backyard with pristine desert landscaping, COVERED patio & hot tub. Major updates include a new roof (transferable warranty) & two new trane HVAC units (2024), along with added upgrades: water softener, electric retractable awning over hottub, Beauitful slate pavers out back, Reverse osmosis, InstaHOT and central vacuum system.Located in the prestigious Las Sendas Master community, you'll enjoy resort-style amenities including two community pools, tennis and pickleball courts, clubhouse, fitness center & spaall surrounded by the beauty of the desert and nearby mountain views. This home is the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marcy Murphy

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties License #SA548322000 Listed on: 07/10/2025

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Candace Eberhardt

HomeSmart License #SA715405000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,394

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 5,643 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $162 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2024
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,926 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2024

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 90
  • Assessor Parcel Number 219-25-777

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Las Sendas Association, Phone Number (480) 357-8070

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,394

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

5,643 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$162 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: McDowell Rd. and Power Rd.
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 162.0
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2024
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: TRAILRIDGE AT LAS SENDAS
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 280.32
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Above Ground, Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, No Interior Steps, Furnished(See Rmrks)
  • Living Area: 1926.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Partial
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Security System Owned, Fire Sprinkler System
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 486.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Las Sendas
  • Phone: 480-357-8070
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 1945.68
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Las Sendas Elementary School
  • High School: Red Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fremont Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5643.0
  • Parcel #: 219-25-777

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Blanford Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2394.0
  • Tax Book Number: 219.0
  • Tax Lot: 90
  • Tax Map Number: 25.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2025
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Nawrocki Family Revocable Trust and Nawrocki Eloise E
Bought by
Ramirez Andrea Martinez and Mayberry Eric Mendoza
Seller's Agent
Marcy Murphy
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
Buyer's Agent
Candace Eberhardt
HomeSmart
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$539,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,100
-1.84%
Views
60
Current Estimated Value
$542,673

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,773
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.84%
Original Mortgage
$521,880
Outstanding Balance
$521,416
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$21,258

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Nawrocki Phillip H and Nawrocki Eloise E
Bought by
Nawrocki Phillip H and Nawrocki Eloise E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$326,000
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
Sold by
Nawrocki Phillip H and Nawrocki Eloise E
Bought by
Nawrocki Phillip H and Nawrocki Eloise E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$326,000
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Nawrocki Phillip H and Nawrocki Eloise E
Bought by
Nawrocki Phillip H and Nawrocki Eloise E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Blandford Homes Llc
Bought by
Nawrocki Phillip H and Nawrocki Eloise E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$344,264
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ramirez Andrea Martinez $539,900 First American Title Insurance
Nawrocki Phillip H -- None Available
Nawrocki Phillip H -- Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Nawrocki Phillip H -- Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Nawrocki Phillip H -- None Available
Nawrocki Phillip H $430,331 Transnation Title Ins Co
Blandford Homes Llc -- Transnation Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ramirez Andrea Martinez $521,880
Previous Owner Nawrocki Phillip H $326,000
Previous Owner Nawrocki Phillip H $344,264
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/02/2025 10/02/25 Sold $539,900 0.0% $280 / Sq Ft
08/26/2025 08/26/25 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2025 08/16/25 Price Changed $539,900 -1.8% $280 / Sq Ft
07/10/2025 07/10/25 For Sale $550,000 -- $286 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,396 $28,854 -- --
2024 $2,422 $27,480 -- --
2023 $2,422 $42,380 $8,470 $33,910
2022 $2,369 $31,700 $6,340 $25,360
2021 $2,434 $29,480 $5,890 $23,590
2020 $2,402 $28,170 $5,630 $22,540
2019 $2,225 $26,150 $5,230 $20,920
2018 $2,124 $24,730 $4,940 $19,790
2017 $2,057 $24,870 $4,970 $19,900
2016 $2,020 $21,470 $4,290 $17,180
2015 $1,907 $21,850 $4,370 $17,480
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6890335

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 219-25-777

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.