7233 Meade St Unit A Westminster, CO 80030
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7233 Meade St Unit A, Westminster, CO 80030 and is currently estimated at $389,112, approximately $277 per square foot. 7233 Meade St Unit A is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Shaw Heights Middle School and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Bos Christina Jane
Bought by
Wirth Terry O and Wirth Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,935
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
Sold by
Bos Lawrence J
Bought by
Boss Christina Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,935
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Quintana Stephen and Quintana Linda A
Bought by
Bos Christina Jane and Bos Lawrence J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,180
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Community Builders Inc
Bought by
Quintana Stephen and Quintana Linda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,165
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wirth Terry O | $265,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Boss Christina Jane | -- | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Bos Christina Jane | $150,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Quintana Stephen | $182,154 | Fahtco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wirth Terry O | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bos Christina Jane | $119,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintana Stephen | $188,165 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $26,450 | $4,760 | $21,690 |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $24,320 | $4,380 | $19,940 |
| 2023 | $2,111 | $25,910 | $4,740 | $21,170 |
| 2022 | $2,178 | $21,450 | $4,240 | $17,210 |
| 2021 | $2,242 | $21,450 | $4,240 | $17,210 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $20,440 | $4,360 | $16,080 |
| 2019 | $2,098 | $20,440 | $4,360 | $16,080 |
| 2018 | $2,033 | $19,690 | $940 | $18,750 |
| 2017 | $1,733 | $19,690 | $940 | $18,750 |
| 2016 | $1,275 | $13,620 | $1,030 | $12,590 |
| 2015 | $1,273 | $13,620 | $1,030 | $12,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,190 | $1,030 | $10,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map