7234 N Loop Dr Unit 7236 El Paso, TX 79915
Stiles Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,701
Studio
3
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7234 N Loop Dr Unit 7236, El Paso, TX 79915 and is currently priced at $155,701, approximately $71 per square foot. 7234 N Loop Dr Unit 7236 is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Riverside Middle School, Riverside High School, and Immanuel Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $239,704 | $6,813 | $232,891 |
| 2024 | -- | $239,704 | $6,813 | $232,891 |
| 2023 | $6,009 | $206,473 | $6,813 | $199,660 |
| 2022 | $5,953 | $191,692 | $6,813 | $184,879 |
| 2021 | $4,877 | $150,028 | $6,813 | $143,215 |
| 2020 | $4,444 | $140,700 | $6,813 | $133,887 |
| 2018 | $3,866 | $124,312 | $6,813 | $117,499 |
| 2017 | $3,461 | $113,217 | $6,813 | $106,404 |
| 2016 | $3,461 | $113,217 | $6,813 | $106,404 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,217 | $6,813 | $106,404 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,357 | $6,813 | $105,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map