72347 Manor St Covington, LA 70435
Estimated Value: $173,668 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72347 Manor St, Covington, LA 70435 and is currently estimated at $193,917, approximately $175 per square foot. 72347 Manor St is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including E. E. Lyon Elementary School, William Pitcher Junior High School, and Pine View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2026
Sold by
Denise Mueller
Bought by
Mueller Family Trust and Mueller
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,783 | $15,490 | $4,500 | $10,990 |
| 2024 | $1,783 | $15,490 | $4,500 | $10,990 |
| 2023 | $1,869 | $11,329 | $2,000 | $9,329 |
| 2022 | $146,064 | $11,329 | $2,000 | $9,329 |
| 2021 | $1,468 | $11,329 | $2,000 | $9,329 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $11,329 | $2,000 | $9,329 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $10,501 | $2,070 | $8,431 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $10,501 | $2,070 | $8,431 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $10,501 | $2,070 | $8,431 |
| 2016 | $1,425 | $10,501 | $2,070 | $8,431 |
| 2015 | $1,407 | $10,146 | $2,000 | $8,146 |
| 2014 | $1,400 | $10,146 | $2,000 | $8,146 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,146 | $2,000 | $8,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map