7235 Bridges Rd Cincinnati, OH 45230
Sherwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $283,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
977
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7235 Bridges Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $254,998, approximately $261 per square foot. 7235 Bridges Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Ann Alvord and Borchelt James C
Bought by
Hutson Meredith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,825
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Noonan Michael Martin
Bought by
Woeste Thomas J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Borchelt James C and Borchelt Sheryl
Bought by
Woeste Thomas J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Grand Communities Ltd
Bought by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutson Meredith | $225,000 | Prodigy Title | |
| Woeste Thomas J | $2,000 | None Available | |
| Woeste Thomas J | -- | None Available | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc | $111,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutson Meredith | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,683 | $84,595 | $47,663 | $36,932 |
| 2023 | $4,392 | $84,595 | $47,663 | $36,932 |
| 2022 | $3,252 | $58,475 | $31,948 | $26,527 |
| 2021 | $3,178 | $58,475 | $31,948 | $26,527 |
| 2020 | $3,211 | $58,475 | $31,948 | $26,527 |
| 2019 | $3,061 | $51,748 | $28,273 | $23,475 |
| 2018 | $2,869 | $51,748 | $28,273 | $23,475 |
| 2017 | $2,709 | $51,748 | $28,273 | $23,475 |
| 2016 | $2,490 | $47,307 | $26,779 | $20,528 |
| 2015 | $2,419 | $47,307 | $26,779 | $20,528 |
| 2014 | $2,421 | $47,307 | $26,779 | $20,528 |
| 2013 | $2,236 | $46,379 | $26,254 | $20,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map