7235 Maple St Dearborn, MI 48126
Oakman Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7235 Maple St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $231,401, approximately $173 per square foot. 7235 Maple St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including McCollough-Unis School, Fordson High School, and Riverside Academy - West Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
Amine Chuck
Bought by
Amine Nour
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Safiedine Ali and Safiedine Sabrina
Bought by
Amine Chuck
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2010
Sold by
Abu Salah Ahmad
Bought by
Safiedine Ali
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Amine Nazem and Amine Siham
Bought by
Saleh Ahmad Abu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Amine Nazem and Amine Siham
Bought by
Amine Nazem and Amine Siham
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amine Nour | -- | -- | |
| Amine Chuck | -- | None Available | |
| Safiedine Ali | -- | None Available | |
| Saleh Ahmad Abu | $50,000 | Bell Title | |
| Amine Nazem | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |