7236 Custer Dr Custer, WI 54423
Estimated Value: $242,971 - $326,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7236 Custer Dr, Custer, WI 54423 and is currently estimated at $274,243. 7236 Custer Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Bannach Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,481 | $140,800 | $32,200 | $108,600 |
| 2024 | $22 | $140,800 | $32,200 | $108,600 |
| 2023 | $2,092 | $140,800 | $32,200 | $108,600 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $140,800 | $32,200 | $108,600 |
| 2021 | $2,001 | $140,800 | $32,200 | $108,600 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $140,800 | $32,200 | $108,600 |
| 2019 | $1,989 | $111,600 | $23,200 | $88,400 |
| 2018 | $1,878 | $111,600 | $23,200 | $88,400 |
| 2017 | $1,818 | $111,600 | $23,200 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $111,600 | $23,200 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $111,600 | $23,200 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | $1,613 | $111,600 | $23,200 | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map