7236 Maple St NW Unit 19A Malvern, OH 44644
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7236 Maple St NW Unit 19A, Malvern, OH 44644 and is currently estimated at $233,356, approximately $149 per square foot. 7236 Maple St NW Unit 19A is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Middle School, and Malvern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Chaddock Dennis M and Chaddock Deborah A
Bought by
Chaddock Dennis M and Chaddock Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaddock Dennis M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,669 | $80,220 | $12,470 | $67,750 |
| 2024 | $2,051 | $55,320 | $8,410 | $46,910 |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $55,320 | $8,410 | $46,910 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $45,930 | $7,000 | $38,930 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $45,930 | $7,000 | $38,930 |
| 2020 | $1,677 | $45,930 | $7,000 | $38,930 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $45,931 | $7,000 | $38,931 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $41,560 | $5,150 | $36,410 |
| 2017 | $2,007 | $41,560 | $5,150 | $36,410 |
| 2016 | $1,780 | $38,140 | $4,730 | $33,410 |
| 2015 | $1,780 | $38,140 | $4,730 | $33,410 |
| 2014 | $1,831 | $38,140 | $4,730 | $33,410 |
| 2013 | $1,820 | $38,140 | $4,730 | $33,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map