7236 Pounds Ct Howell, MI 48855
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7236 Pounds Ct, Howell, MI 48855 and is currently estimated at $352,540, approximately $263 per square foot. 7236 Pounds Ct is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hartland High School and Charyl Stockwell Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Jones Jonathan
Bought by
Brown Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,070
Outstanding Balance
$172,276
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Brown Ingrid P
Bought by
Brown Linda Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Brown Harry R and Brown Ingrid
Bought by
Brown Ingrid P and Ingrid P Brown Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Brown Harry R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Ann | $205,000 | None Available | |